Crocus tournefortii (Krokos or Saphran)

Some rocky sites and scrubland

Scientific name

Crocus tournefortii  

Common name

Krokos or Saphrani

Family

Iridaceae

Flora Index

Copyright 2013 - Promotion Adv Team
WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien