Allium Ampeloprasum  –  Agrio Praso

Abandoned fields in semi-mountainous areas.

Scientific name

Αllium ampeloprasum

Common name

Agrio Praso or Agriopraso

Family

Liliaceae

Flora Index

Copyright 2013 - Promotion Adv Team
WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien