Αgave americana  - Athanatos 

Fields in fallow fields and barren ravines. Introduced in Europe in the 16th century from Mexico.

Scientific name

Αgave americana

Common name

Athanatos – Agaii

Family

Agavaceae

Flora Index

Copyright 2013 - Promotion Adv Team
WP-Backgrounds Lite by InoPlugs Web Design and Juwelier Schönmann 1010 Wien